Select your language
job offers

Introduction

We are pleased to welcome you to our homepage and to see your interest in our brand intive and the offering of our different legal entities - BLStream SA, intive GmbH, intive inc. and intive Ltd., intive-FDV SA, iNTENCE Automotive Electronics GmbH ( each and every as well as all of them referred to as intive in this text). In addition, we are also very concerned about the protection of personal data. The following will describe which activities we perform when you visit our website. These activities are permissible according to the applicable legal regulations for data protection in all our locations. We will also inform you of which information we collect and how this information may be processed.
 
We would like to emphasize that we may change this Privacy policy from time to time. If you want to be up to date, just visit this website, where we will always publish the current version.
 

Data Privacy Notice

At intive, the protection of personal data has the highest priority. Thus, we would like to take this opportunity to tell you how we protect your privacy.
 
In addition to the natural adherence to legal regulations for data protection, we also promise to handle you data responsible, thus ensuring the protection of your privacy at all times as well as following all applicable rules and provision of Law, including inter alia GDPR. It is important to us, that you feel secure when visiting our internet sites.
 

Applicability

This Privacy policy is applicable to the personal data of all homepage visitors, i.e.: (i) Website Users, (ii) Candidates (to work in intive), (iii) persons recommending Candidates, (iv) Persons ordering the newsletter, (v) Persons asking for contact.
 

How we collect your data and what is the legal basis for the processing

We collect your data directly from you, also automatically via cookies, or, in case of “Recommendation Program” - from third parties.
 
We need your consent for some aspects of these activities which are not covered by our legitimate interests (in particular, the collection of data via cookies, and the delivery of direct marketing to you through digital channels).
 

What data do we use

1. General information, IP addresses and cookies
General information will be registered when you access intive’s Internet site. This information includes, e.g. the type of web browser, the used operating system, the domain names of your Internet service providers, etc. None of this information can be used to gather personal data, and is the same information that is generated when you access any other web page. Thus, this is not a function used exclusively by the intive Internet sites and is a common practice at almost any Internet site. This kind of information is anonymous and is evaluated statistically.
 
In addition to the data you provide, we also use information on how you use our offer, in order to enable the quick access of information, which may be of interest to you, and in order to constantly improve our offer.
 
We also collect your IP addresses and cookies. You will learn more about why we use this data in the next chapter of the Privacy policy.
 
2. Personal Data in online forms
Our pages may request personal data, such as:
  • for Candidates: first name, last name, e-mail address, resume (and all data provided in resume), which will be saved in our applicant management system,
  • for Persons recommending Candidates: first name, last name, e-mail address,
  • for Persons asking for contact: first name, last name, company name, country, telephone number; e-mail address, which will be used to connect you with the accurate contact in our company.
 
Remember, providing such information will be always a subject to applicable conditions and based on consents.
 
We can only identify your e-mail address, if you inform us of such by filling out a form or by sending us an e-mail.
 
The website is not intended for the acquisition and processing of special categories of personal data (sensitive data).
 
However, please remember that our website is not the only source of our knowledge about you. We may e.g. obtain your personal data from third party sources, such as LinkedIn and other job sites.
We maintain online presence within social networks and platforms in order to communicate with customers, prospects and users active there and to inform them about our services. So we will also receive your personal data from Facebook, LinkedIn, Instagram, YouTube or Twitter if you decide to like or follow us. When calling the respective networks and platforms, the terms and conditions and the data processing guidelines of those parties apply.
 

Why We Use Data

1. Website Users:
We constantly seek to enhance our offer and make it more attractive. However, we can only adjust the site to your specific interests, if we know which our internet pages are the most frequently visited and for the longest amount of time.
 
IP addresses are used to diagnose problems, management web pages and for demographic information. When you visit our site, we only recognize your domain names, however not your e-mail address.
 
Your hard drive has a digital business card, called a cookie.txt (“cookie”), and is a system file. The cookie contains data, which is saved to your hard drive when a Web site is accessed. However, this data is not dangerous. The respective server is thus informed about the activities performed by the user (customer). The server contains information for identifying returning visitors; the data will exclusively be used for the duration of the visit to our sites. This enables us to tailor the contents of our Internet pages to meet your interests. However, you can also deactivate the cookies at any time in your browser settings.
 
Integration of services and contents of third parties
It may happen that content from third parties, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites are included in this online offer. This always presupposes that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as "third party provider") perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of each user. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of this content. We endeavor to use only content whose respective providers use the IP address solely for the delivery of the content. However, we do not have any influence on this if the third parties provide the IP address e.g. save for statistical purposes. As far as we know, we will inform users about it.
 
Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (following: Google). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", ie text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
 
The purposes of the data processing are the evaluation of the use of the website and the compilation of reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, other related services will be provided. The processing is based on the legitimate interest of the website operator.
 
You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. In addition, you may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Browser Add On to disable Google Analytics.
 
In addition, or as an alternative to the browser add-on, you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking this link. An opt-out cookie will be installed on your device. This will prevent the collection by Google Analytics for this website and for this browser in the future, as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser.
 
Using Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of map features by visitors. For more information about Google's data processing, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal privacy settings in the privacy center.
 
For detailed instructions on how to manage your own data related to Google products, click here.
 
Using Embedded YouTube videos
On some of our websites we embed Youtube videos. The corresponding plug-ins are operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page with the YouTube plug-in, it will connect to Youtube's servers. Youtube will be informed which pages you visit. If you are logged into your Youtube account, Youtube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. This can be prevented by logging out of your Youtube account beforehand.
 
If a Youtube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.
 
Anyone who has disabled the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program will not have to expect such cookies when watching YouTube videos. Youtube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in the browser.
 
For more information on data protection at "Youtube", see the privacy policy of the provider at: https://www.google.de/intl/en/policies/privacy/
 
Using Google AdWords
Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through AdWords advertisers' websites. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users.
 
If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie - for example via a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies or sets your browser to block cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com".
 
Please note that you can not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.
 
Using unbounce
We are using the service unbounce provided by unbounce Marketing Solutions Inc. (400-401 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada, V6B 5A1) for so called landing pages. Landing pages are an entry point to our website and offer very targeted information.
 
These pages are hosted by unbounce and the browser of the user communicates directly with unbounce, so that the IP address of the user is transmitted and cookies can be set. All information entered by the user on these pages will also be stored at unbounce. intive will then be provided with an evaluation of the activities. For more information on Unbounce and privacy at Unbounce, visit: http://unbounce.com/privacy/
 
Using Google reCaptcha
In order to ensure data security when submitting forms, we are using the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. in certain cases. This is particularly useful for distinguishing whether the entry is made by a natural person or abusive by automated and automated processing. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. The service includes the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the service reCAPTCHA to Google. This is subject to the deviating privacy policies of Google Inc. For more information about the Google Inc. Privacy Policy, please visit http://www.google.com/intl/en/privacy or https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/
 
Bing Universal Event Tracking (UET)
Our website uses Bing Ads technology to collect and store data that is used to create usage profiles using pseudonyms. This is a service of Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA. This service enables us to track user activity on our website when it has reached our website through advertisements from Bing Ads. If you reach our website via such an ad, a cookie will be placed on your computer. There is a Bing UET tag integrated on our website. This is a code used to store some non-personally identifiable information about your use of the Site in connection with the cookie. This includes, among other things, the time it takes to visit the website, which areas of the website were accessed, and what ads brought users to the website. Information about your identity will not be collected.
 
The collected information is transmitted to Microsoft servers in the USA and stored there for a maximum of 180 days. You can prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of this data by deactivating the setting of cookies. This may limit the functionality of the site.
 
In addition, through cross-device tracking, Microsoft may be able to track your usage behavior across multiple of your electronic devices, enabling it to display personalized advertising on or in Microsoft websites and apps. You can disable this behavior at http://choice.microsoft.com/en-us/opt-out.
 
For more information about Bing analytics services, visit the Bing Ads Web site (https://help.bingads.microsoft.com/#apex/3/en/53056/2). For more information about privacy at Microsoft and Bing, see the Microsoft Privacy Policy (https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement).
 
Use of Facebook social plugins
Based on our legitimate interests (ie interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) f. DSGVO) we use social plugins ("plugins") of the social network facebook.com, which operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins can represent interaction elements or content (eg videos, graphics or text contributions) and can be recognized by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on blue tile, the terms "Like", "Like" or a "thumbs up" sign ) or are marked with the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ .
 
Facebook is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active).
 
When a user invokes a feature of this online offering that includes such a plugin, their device establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to the device of the user and incorporated by him into the online offer. In the process, user profiles can be created from the processed data. We therefore have no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs the users according to our knowledge.
 
By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the online offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example, press the Like button or leave a comment, the information is transmitted from your device directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save their IP address.
 
The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as the related rights and setting options for protecting the privacy of users, can be found in Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ ,
 
If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this online offer and link it to his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook and delete his cookies before using our online offer. Other settings and inconsistencies regarding the use of data for advertising purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads. The settings are platform independent, i. they are adopted for all devices, such as desktop computers or mobile devices.
 
Conversion measurement with the Facebook visitor action pixel
With your consent, we use the "visitor action pixel" of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave., Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") on our website. With its help, we can track users' actions after they've seen or clicked a Facebook ad. This allows us to track the effectiveness of Facebook advertising for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way is anonymous for us, ie we do not see the personal data of individual users. However, this data is stored and processed by Facebook, about which we inform you according to our knowledge. Facebook can connect this data with their Facebook account and also for their own advertising purposes, according to Facebook's data usage policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/. You can enable Facebook and its affiliates to display ads on and off Facebook. It may also be stored for these purposes, a cookie on your computer.
 
This consent may only be declared by users older than 13 years old. If you are younger, we ask that you ask your guardians for advice.
 
Please click here if you wish to revoke your consent.
 
Using Twitter
Within our online offering, features and content of the Twitter service offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, may be incorporated. For this, e.g. Content such as images, videos, or text and buttons that users use to promote their content, subscribe to content creators, or subscribe to our posts. If the users are members of the platform Twitter, Twitter can call the o.g. Assign contents and functions to the profiles of the users there. Twitter is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active). Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/privacy , Opt-Out: https://twitter.com/personalization.
 
2. Candidates
Your data will be used for the recruitment process. You can apply for a specific position, but you can also apply without indicating any position.
 
3. Persons recommending Candidates
Your data will be used for referral program according to the Terms and Conditions of the “Recommendation Program”.
 
4. Persons asking for contact
Your data will be used in order to contact you effectively.
 

The period during which the personal data are stored

The period of storage of your personal data depends in particular on:
  1. the jurisdiction in which the controller operates;
  2. the purpose for which the data was collected – basically your personal data is not processed after the purpose of the processing ends, unless the law provides otherwise, the exception here is a period of expiration of possible claims lasting for 3 consecutive years since resignation.
  3. type of consent given - for example you can give consent to the processing of your personal data for the needs of only one recruitment process or many recruitment processes.
  4. your activity, e.g. you can withdrawing your consent any time.
 

The Controller

According to art. 4 point 7) Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/ EC (General Data Protection Regulation, "GDPR") the controller of your personal data is BLStream Spółka Akcyjna, with its registered office in Szczecin, at pl. Hołdu Pruskiego 9, 70-550 Szczecin. In the case of data entered into online forms, the another intive company may be the controller, but this will be clearly communicated on the website.
 

To whom we disclose your data?

The Controller does not share your data unless otherwise stated. By entering your personal details into online forms, you may be asked to agree to transfer your personal data to third parties (i) authorised under legal provisions or (ii) with whom the Controller has concluded appropriate agreements. Among these entities are, in particular, other intive companies and clients, auditors, third party service providers who perform functions on intive’s behalf.
 
Your personal data may be transferred to a third country, i.e. Argentina and the United States (respectively to intive-FDV S.A. and intive inc.). In relation to Argentina, the European Commission issued Decision No. 2003/490/ EC of 30 June 2003 on the proper protection of personal data in Argentina, which allows the free flow of these data to Argentina. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the United States, the transmission takes place using appropriate safeguards, i.e. standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission.
 
The list of companies of intive group
  1. BLStream Spółka Akcyjna, Szczecin, pl. Hołdu Pruskiego 9, 70-550 Szczecin, Poland;
  2. intive FDV SA, Avenida Belgrano 1580 2º piso C1093AAA , Buenos Aires, Argentina;
  3. iNTENCE Automotive Electronics GmbH, Bruderwöhrdstr. 29, 93055 Regensburg, Germany;
  4. intive GmbH, Prinz-Ludwig-Str. 17 93055 Regensburg, Germany;
  5. intive Ltd, Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, WCH9LT, London, UK;
  6. intive inc, 615 South DuPont Highway, Dover DE 19901 USA.

Security

intive aims to keep their technical and organization measures up-to-date. intive ensures the protection of personal data from manipulation by unwarranted or unauthorized persons. Other measures have also been implemented, which protect against data loss and data destruction. To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.
 

Your rights

As a data subject you have certain rights according to art. 15- 22 of GDPR.
 
1. Right of Access
Upon request, we will inform you whether and which personal data we have saved about you and how we have processed it, according to the applicable laws. We can ask you to verify your identity or provide additional information about your application. We can refuse your application only if the law allows it, justifying our decision.
 
2. Right to rectification
If, despite all efforts to maintain correct and current personal data, we should happen to have incorrect information, we will correct such without undue delay.
 
3. Right to restriction of processing or erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)
In some cases (for example in the event of unlawful processing of your personal data) you have the right to request the restrict processing or erasure of your personal data.
 
4. Right to object to processing
If we use your information because we deem it necessary for our legitimate interests, with which you disagree, you have the right to object.
 
5. Right to withdraw consent
After consenting to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of specific activities, you can withdraw your consent at any time. In case of processing personal data for recruitment purposes you can do it by sending a message to the e-mail address: odwolaniezgody@intive.com. It will not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.
 
6. Right of data portability
You can get a copy of the data being processed, including data that has been forwarded to a third country, if it has happened. You also have the right, at your discretion, to transfer your data from us to another data controller. We will help you with this - either by directly providing your data for you, or by providing you copies in a commonly used machine-readable format.
 
We will respond to all your request related to personal data processing within 30 days (although in some cases we may have the right to extend this period) and we will not agree with you only if certain limited conditions apply.
 

Data Protection Officer and the President of the Data Protection Office

In case of any doubts or reservations regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact the appropriate Data Protection Officer at the controller. Below you will find the contact details of these persons:
 
BLStream SA
Andrzej Chromiec
ul. Tadeusza Kościuszki 29
50-011 Wrocław
Tel.: +48 602174933
e-mail: dpo@intive.com
 
intive GmbH
Thorsten Ewald
Prinz-Ludwig-Str. 17, 93055 Regensburg
Tel: +49 89 991522-17
e-mail: t.ewald@capcad.de
 
iNTENCE GmbH
Alexander Bugl
Eifelstrasse 55, 93057 Regensburg
Tel. +49 941-630 49 789           
e-mail: ab@buglkollegen.de
 
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent local supervision authority.
 
Poland
The Bureau of the Inspector General for the Protection of Personal Data - GIODO
ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warsaw
Tel. +48 22 53 10 440
Fax +48 22 53 10 441
e-mail: kancelaria@giodo.gov.pl; desiwm@giodo.gov.pl
Website: http://www.giodo.gov.pl/
 
Germany
Die Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit
Husarenstraße 30
53117 Bonn
Tel. +49 228 997799 0; +49 228 81995 0
Fax +49 228 997799 550; +49 228 81995 550
e-mail: poststelle@bfdi.bund.de
Website: http://www.bfdi.bund.de/
 
United Kingdom
The Information Commissioner’s Office
Water Lane, Wycliffe House
Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel. +44 1625 545 745
e-mail: international.team@ico.org.uk
Website: https://ico.org.uk
As part of our website we use cookies to provide you with services at the highest level, including in a manner tailored to individual needs. Using the site without changing the cookies settings means that they will be stored in your device. You can changes settings at any time. More details in our Privacy Policy.