Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

For Polish content of the Privacy Policy scroll down. Polska wersja Polityki Prywatności znajduje się poniżej.


Introduction


Welcome to our homepage and thank you for your interest in intive GmbH and intive group companies i.e. iNTENCE automotive electronics GmbH, intive inc., intive Ltd. and intive S.A.U. As part of this policy, each and every one of the above-mentioned intive group companies is referred to as an "intive" or a "controller". This name will also be used to describe intive GmbH sp. z o.o. If there are any deviations from this rule, the name of a specific company will be used in relation to its specific situation.

Since it is necessary to process personal data for the purposes of our business and intive makes every effort to secure the processing of personal data to the highest degree, ensuring their full security, it has become reasonable to prepare this document in order to describe what actions we take on personal data and how we do it. However, the unchanging principle of intive is that all actions taken by us are in compliance with applicable laws on the protection of personal data, including, where applicable, the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter referred to as "RODO"). Below we will inform you about what data we collect and how this data can be processed.

Information on data processing

As we give the highest priority to the protection of your personal data at intive, we will inform you in this document how we process your data. It is very important for us that you feel safe browsing our websites, using the functionalities available on them, as well as establishing and cooperating with us or taking other actions. 

How we collect your data and on what legal basis do we process it when you use our website?

When you use our website, your personal data will most often be processed by intive GmbH. In some cases, your data may be processed by intive GmbH Limited Liability Company Branch Office in Poland. Whenever the personal data controller is a Branch Office Office in Poland, it will be clearly described in the information obligation.

Legal basis for processing Purpose of the processing Processing time for the indicated purpose


Controller

 
 

A legitimate interest in correspondence in relation to messages sent using a contact form (as well as social networking sites) and in answering questions sent.

 

Responding to issues presented using the contact form (as well as social networking sites).

 

The data will be processed for the duration of the communication or until an objection is made, which is deemed reasonable by the c0ontroller; in the case of intive GmbH and iNTENCE, for a maximum of 1 year.


•          intive GmbH;

•          intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Branch Office in Poland with respect to requests and queries concerning processes in which the Branch Office in Poland is the sole controller.

 
 

A legitimate interest in the need to analyze the traffic on a website in order to optimize the functionality available on it.

 

Analysis of website traffic in order to optimize available functionalities.

The data will be processed until such time as an objection as the controller deems reasonable; in the case of intive GmbH and iNTENCE, for a maximum period of 3 years.

intive GmbH



How we collect your data and what are the legal grounds for its processing when you take other actions


 

Legal basis for processing

Purpose of the processing Processing time for the indicated purpose Controller
 

Legal obligation on the controller.

 

Answering questions and requests from data subjects.

 

•          If the request for withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data is justified and the controller has no other legal grounds for data processing, the personal data shall be deleted immediately; for intive GmbH and iNTENCE provided that there are no contradictory statutory periods for data storage;

•          Where a request for erasure is considered unjustified, the data shall be processed for the time necessary for the purpose for which they were obtained, where detailed information on the purpose and time of the processing was provided at the time of their acquisition. Detailed information in this respect may be obtained by contacting the Data Protection Officer again at the contact address below or, if not appointed, at the contact address of the company below. 

•          Where requests other than for deletion are made, data will be processed for the purpose of responding to the request for information for the time necessary to respond and then for the time necessary to observe the principle of accountability, including the defence against such claims, i.e. in the case of intive GmbH, intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Office in Poland and iNTENCE for 3 years; in the case of intive S.A.U. for 5 years. With respect to the retention of accounting records, the minimum retention period in Argentina is 10 years.

•          If you have any questions regarding the processes administered by intive GmbH, the company will be the data controller of the process;

•          If you have any questions regarding the processes administered by intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Branch Office in Poland as a separate controller, the Branch Office in Poland will be the controller of the process-related data;

 
 

•          Legal obligation incumbent on the controller to the extent that the person joining the recruitment process provides the data indicated in the provisions of law;

•          Processing for the performance of a contract to the extent that, within the recruitment process, the CV applicant seeks to conclude a contract of employment or cooperation with an intive;

•          Candidate's consent to the processing of other data voluntarily provided;

•          Candidate's consent to the processing of data for participation in future recruitment processes or consent given in case of an application without indicating a specific position;

•          Candidate's consent to make his/her CV available within the framework of the Referral Program of intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Branch Office in Poland;

•          Candidate's consent to make the CV data available to the intive client for whom the project for which the recruitment is being conducted is to be carried out;

•          The explicit consent of the candidate, if he or she voluntarily submits intive data of a particular category;

Conducting recruitment activities

 

•          Personal data processed for the purpose of an ongoing
recruitment process will be processed for the duration of the recruitment process or until the withdrawal of consent to the processing of data (in the case of data processed on the basis of consent), depending on which event occurs first; in the case of intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Branch Office in Poland not longer than 6 months from the date of commencement of recruitment and 6 months from the end of recruitment in case of intive GmbH and iNTENCE.

•          If you agree to participate in future recruitment processes, in the case of the Referral Program of intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Branch Office in Poland or application submitted without indicating the position - until the withdrawal of consent, unless the controller previously considers the deletion of data to be justified depending on which event occurs first; however, no longer than 3 years from the date of receipt of the CV in the case of intive GmbH, intive GmbH Branch Office in Poland and iNTENCE.

•          In case of consent to transfer the CV to an intive client for whom the recruitment project is to be carried out, until the withdrawal of consent or termination of cooperation with intive; in the case of intive GmbH and iNTENCE for a maximum period of 3 years. 

•          In the case of special categories of data, until the withdrawal of consent, unless the controller deems it necessary to delete the data beforehand; in the case of intive GmbH and iNTENCE for 3 years.

 

•          In the case of recruitment procedures conducted by intive GmbH in Germany, this company will be the data controller related to the process;

•          In the case of recruitment procedures conducted in Poland by intive GmbH, the Branch Office in Poland remains the controller of data related to the process;

•          In relation to the Referral Program, the controller of personal data is intive GmbH sp. z o.o.  Branch Office in Poland.

 
 

 

•          Processing for the performance of a contract with respect to the data of persons who are parties to the contract;

•          Justified interest consisting in the necessity to cooperate in the processing of data of persons representing the parties to the agreement and persons dedicated to the implementation of the agreement.

 

Striving to enter into cooperation and performance of contracts with customers, including maintaining contact with persons representing customers and persons dedicated to cooperation on the part of customers and contractors.

 

The data will be processed for the duration of the agreement, i.e. the initiation of the cooperation and the agreement on its terms and conditions and the subsequent implementation of the agreement. If the legal basis for the processing is the legitimate interest of the controller, the data shall be processed until an objection has been made, which is deemed reasonable by the controller; in the case of intive GmbH, iNTENCE and intive S.A.U. for 10 years.

 
 

intive GmbH

 

A legitimate interest in the possibility of redress and defence against claims.

 

Recovery and defence against claims, including recovery proceedings.

 

•          With respect to possible claims asserted by intive GmbH Branch Office in Poland with respect to processes related to recruitment and employment, claims are subject to a limitation period of 3 years from the date on which they became due. The exceptions are:

   -    the employer's claim against the employee for compensation for damage caused by the subordinate as a result of non-performance or improper performance of employee obligations,

     -     claims for compensation by the employer in the event of unjustified termination of the employment contract by the employee without notice,

     -   claims for compensation by the employer as a result of a breach of a non-competition clause by a contractual employee,

 -   which expire 1 year after the employer becomes aware of the above events, but not later than 3 years after their occurrence.

•          The period of limitation for claims shall be 6 years for intive GmbH and iNTENCE, 6 years for intive GmbH, iNTENCE and intive S.A.U., and 6 years for claims for periodical services and claims related to the conduct of business activity for intive GmbH, iNTENCE and intive S.A.U.

•          With regard to recovery for the duration of the proceedings, until their final and binding conclusion and, in the case of enforcement proceedings, until the satisfaction of claims in those proceedings;

 

or until such time as an objection is lodged as the controller deems appropriate

 

•     intive GmbH;

•          intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Branch Office in Poland with respect to employees and co-workers where the Branch Office in Poland is a party to the contract.

 
 

Fulfillment of the legal obligation of the controller.

 

The purpose of conducting settlements and fulfilling obligations in the field of accounting, as well as examining the financial condition of the controller, performing legal obligations under the accounting law incumbent on the controller, including archiving accounting documentation;

 

With regard to intive GmbH sp. z o.o. The Polish Branch Office  will keep settlement documents related to the transaction for 5 years, counting from the end of the calendar year in which the tax payment deadline expired (Article 86(2) of the Tax Ordinance of 29 August 1997 (Journal of Laws of 2017, item 201, as amended)). Other accounting documents regulated by the Tax Ordinance or the Accounting Act - for the periods specified therein; with respect to intive GmbH, iNTENCE and intive S.A.U., accounting documents related to the transaction shall be kept for 10 years.

 
 

•          intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Branch Office in Poland with respect to the need to meet the tax obligations of the Branch Office in Poland;

•          intive GmbH with regard to the need to comply with the tax obligations of the intive GmbH as controller.

 

 

Legally justified interest in ensuring the safety of persons staying on the premises of the controller, including employees, protection of property, production control understood as the creation of software and the confidentiality of confidential information.

Conducting monitoring to ensure special supervision over the areas of all workplaces, in particular branches, offices and controller’s premises, and around them in the form of technical measures to enable image recording (further: video monitoring) to ensure the safety of employees, protection of property, production control understood as the creation of software and confidentiality of information of a confidential nature.

 

The Controller processes image recordings for a period not exceeding 3 months from the date of their creation. After the expiry of the period referred to in the previous sentence, video recordings shall be destroyed unless otherwise provided by law or they may constitute evidence in legal proceedings unless, before the expiry of those periods, an objection is raised against the processing which the controller deems justified.

 
 

intive GmbH




Where the legal basis for the processing is consent, it may be withdrawn at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out prior to its withdrawal. 

In the case of the Referral Program applicable at intive GmbH sp. z o.o. We inform that the source of data is the person who recommends the candidate. For this purpose, we collect data on: name, surname, telephone number, e-mail address, CV content.

Within the framework of the legal grounds for processing described above, where such processing is subject to the rules of the RODO, the terms used therein shall be understood to mean:

•          Candidate's consent - Article 6(1)(a) of the RODO;

•          Explicit consent of the candidate (including specific category of data) - Article 9(2)(a) of the RODO;

•          Processing for the implementation of the contract - Article 6(1)(b) of the RODO;

•          Compliance with the legal obligation of the controller - Article 6(1)(c) of the RODO;

•          Legitimate interest - Article 6(1)(f) RODO;

Controller of personal data

The controller of personal data of persons using the functionalities of the website is respectively:

•          The Company or a Branch Office in Poland conducting correspondence within the framework of contact forms;

•          intive GmbH with regard to the cookies used by this website. 

 

The controller of personal data of persons undertaking other activities is respectively:

•          The Company or Branch Office in Poland to which the inquiry or request is addressed or to which the inquiry or request relates and which conducts correspondence in this respect;

•          The company with which a cooperation agreement was concluded in the event of seeking to conclude and implement the agreement as well as to pursue claims and keep accounting settlements of the said cooperation;

•          The Company or Branch Office in Poland, depending on which entity the candidate applies to during the recruitment process, as well as the Company or Branch Office in Poland for which he or she agrees to participate in future recruitment processes or other consents related to recruitment;

•          The company in which the monitoring is carried out.



Controller name



Address of establishment Controller’s registered office Contact details


A Data Protection Officer to be contacted on matters relating to the protection of personal data

 

intive GmbH spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością, Branch Office  in Poland, with respect to processes for which the Branch Office in Poland is a separate controller.

 

ul. 1 Sierpnia 8, 02-134 Warszawa 

e-mail: dpo@intive.com

 

Maciej Kaczmarski

 

intive GmbH

 

Prinz-Ludwig-Str. 17, 93055 Regensburg

Tel: +49 89 991522-17

e-mail: int.datenschutz@capcad.de

Thorsten Ewald

 
 

intive Ltd

 

Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, WCH9LT, London, UK

 

Not established

 

intive inc

 

615 South DuPont Highway, Dover DE 19901 USA

 

Not established

 

intive S. A.U.

 

Avenida Carlos Pellegrini 885 9º piso C1009ABQ , Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

Not established

 

iNTENCE automotive electronics GmbH

 

Sedanstraße 7

93055 Regensburg

E-Mail: kontakt@buglundkollegen.de

 
 

Alexander Bugl



Rights of data subjects

Every data subject shall have the following rights: 

•          the right of access to data content;

•          the right to rectify them; 

•          the right to remove data; 

•          the right to limit the processing; 

•          the right to transfer data; 

•          the right of objection;

•          the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities:



Country


Contact details of the supervisory authority


 Germans  

Bavarian State Office for Data Protection Supervision (BayLDA)

Postfach 134991504 Ansbach

Deutschland

 United Kingdom  

The Information Commissioner's Office

Water Lane, Wycliffe House.

Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF

 

Tel. +44 1625 545 745

e-mail: international.team@ico.org.uk

Website address: www.ico.org.uk

 Poland  

President of the Office for the Protection of Personal Data

ul. Stawki 2

00-193 Warszawa

 

Tel. 606-950-000

e-mail: kancelaria@uodo.gov.pl    

Website address: www.uodo.gov.pl

 Argentina   

Agencia de Acceso a la InformaciónPública

Av. Pte. He was playing. Julio A. Roca 710. Piso 2º 

Ciudad de Buenos Aires

 

Tel: +54 11 2821 0047 

e-mail:datospersonales@aaip.gob.ar

Website address: www.argentina.gob.ar/aaip/datospersonales




Recipients of personal data 

In the course of processing your personal data, we may share your personal data with different recipients in different situations. The recipients of personal data may be organisations supporting the Controller in the course of their business activities, in particular: banks, courier and transport companies, external entities providing IT support, personal data protection, legal protection, companies conducting internal controls/audits on behalf of the Controller, customers, contractors, entities responsible for the functioning of social networking sites, providing services that we use on the website, the Tax Office and the Police or other authorities on the basis of applicable laws. Moreover, the recipients may be companies within the intive capital group and entities to which intive provides space on its website.

Voluntary data provision and profiling

Providing personal data within the framework of cooperation with intive is voluntary but necessary for the performance of intive activities. Where the legal basis for the processing is consent, the provision of the data is entirely voluntary. 

 

Intive does not make automated decisions, including profiling, which would result in legal consequences for the users of the website or otherwise significantly affect the users of the influencing website. Notwithstanding the above, intive takes measures to analyze traffic on the website and to collect data about the users through the use of cookies as well as to collect data about the users of the website by means of cookies for other service providers. 

 

Processing of children's data

 

None of our services is directed to children, i.e. to people under 16 years of age. 

 

Transfer of data to third countries 

 

Due to the international nature of our business, we may need to transfer your personal data within the intive group or in the context of the provision of services by service providers to third countries within the meaning of RODO. Personal data may be transferred to third countries on the basis of Article 45 or 46 of the RODO or when any of the exceptions provided for in Article 49(1) of the RODO apply. In particular, data may be transferred to the United States of America on the basis of standard contractual clauses and the Argentine Republic (for which the European Commission has concluded an adequate level of protection of personal data). Information on the safeguards applied in the case of transfer of data to a third country and a copy of the transferred data can be obtained from the above mentioned e-mail addresses of the data protection officers or, in case of their absence, by contacting the above mentioned contact details.

Personal data may also be transferred from Argentina to another country, i.e. a country belonging to the European Union or the United States. Argentina considers the following countries as providing adequate data protection standards to ensure the free flow of data within them: EU Member States, EEA Member States, Switzerland, Guernsey, Isle of Man, Faeroe Islands, Canada (for the public sector only), Andorra, New Zealand, Uruguay and Israel (for automated processing only). For the transfer to the United States, it is carried out using appropriate safeguards, i.e. standard contractual clauses approved by the IAPP.

 

Security

intive continuously updates the applied technical and organizational measures, in particular in order to protect the processed data against unauthorized use or loss. Among the many types of security measures used to protect data security during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) via HTTPS.


Processing of website user data by intive

We are constantly trying to improve our offer and make it more attractive. As part of these activities, we may analyse the traffic on the website in order to adjust the layout and content of the website to the needs and preferences of visitors. When you visit our website, we collect your IP address in logs, which is used to geolocation by which we can determine your location or country and for diagnostic purposes. Additionally, we collect IP addresses when you visit our website, i.e. Contact Us and Working Culture. In such a case, if you have agreed to the location being shared by your browser, we will use it to identify the location of the intive office closest to you. 

Logs are kept for 3 months.

What is also important is the fact that when you provide us with your e-mail address and other data required by the form, such as your name and surname, when interacting with the forms placed on our website, they will be saved in the database and using an additional cookie mechanism, during subsequent visits to the site, your visits may be clearly assigned to you.

Cookies intive

An HTTP cookie is a small piece of text that a web service sends to your browser and that your browser saves locally and sends back to you at the next visit. However, this data is not dangerous. The appropriate server is informed about the activities performed by the user (client). The server contains information that can be used to identify returning users and will only be used when you visit our websites. This allows us to tailor the content of our websites to your interests. However, you can prevent us from installing and using cookies at any time by changing your browser settings. Remember that by using the browser settings that allow us to place and use the functionality of cookies, you consent to the use of cookies. You can change your browser settings at any time. 

The cookies that are placed by our website (not by third party service provider scripts like FB) are:

I.          Permanent files that will remain in your browser until you delete them yourself or the time specified in the cookie parameters has passed. 

a)         a cookie to tell you if a welcome popup has been displayed - to determine if we have displayed all the necessary messages to you;

b)        a cookie to indicate whether you have accepted the privacy policy - to ensure that each visitor to the site is aware of its terms and conditions;

c)         The geolocation-based closest office cookies are used to indicate the user who shares his or her location of the nearest intive office with us.

II.         Session files that will remain in your browser until you leave it. 

a)         session cookies - are used to maintain a user's session and are stored until the user logs out of the website or closes the browser;

b)        cookies for tracking traffic on a website - are used to adjust the content of a website to the preferences of users and to optimize the functionality available on it;

c)         cookie with the language selected on the site - we will display messages in the language that you understand most;

Making the space on the intive website available to other service providers

It may happen that third party content such as YouTube videos, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites is included on our website because we provide space on the intive website to other service providers. The moment you enter our website, you will be given your personal data to the providers of these services in accordance with their terms and conditions. Most often, third party service providers collect the IP address of users, and other data such as the name of the Internet service provider, device type, browser name used by the user.

 

Please note that in the case of cookies provided by external service providers, the same applies as in the case of cookies provided by intive, i.e. you agree to the use of cookies by using browser settings that allow for their placement. 

1)        Use of Google Analytics

The intive website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (below: Google). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will usually be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google in member states of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage for intive users. The purpose of data processing is therefore to evaluate the use of the intive website and to compile reports on the activities of the website. Processing of data shall be based on the legitimate interest of the operator of the party concerned.

In addition to the fact that you can prevent the collection of data by Google by completely disabling the use of cookies, as described in the section Blocking Cookies in the chapter Blocking Cookies, you can also install an opt-out cookie in your browser. This will prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookies associated with Google Analytics. Installing this cookie will prevent Google Analytics from collecting website and browser data in the future as long as the cookie (opt-out cookie) is installed in your browser.

2)        Using Google Maps

The intive website uses the Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. By using Google Maps, Google collects, processes and uses data about the use of map functions by visitors, including location information, to determine which intive office is closest to where you live. 

3)        Using Google reCaptcha

 

In order to ensure data security when using the forms, we sometimes use Google's reCAPTCHA service. This is particularly useful for distinguishing between alerts issued by individuals and abuses involving automated processing. 

4)        Enjoying built-in YouTube videos

We place YouTube videos on our website. The relevant plugins are supported by YouTube, because when you visit our site you will be connected to YouTube servers. Youtube will be informed that you have visited them via the intive website. 

5)        Using Facebook social plugins

 

Our website allows visitors to share the content of our articles on Facebook via a specially prepared link. Clicking on this link opens another tab where you can share your article on your Facebook profile. Facebook is covered by the Privacy Shield Agreement, which ensures compliance with European privacy legislation.

 

6)        Remarketing with the help of Facebook pixel

Our website uses a "user action pixel" called a "Facebook pixel", i.e. a service provided by Facebook. When you visit our website, a code fragment will be installed in your browser, which will then allow Facebook to direct a tailored ad to the interests of people who have already visited our website. This tool allows us to track the effectiveness of advertising on Facebook, which we use for statistical and market research purposes. The data collected in this way is anonymous for us, i.e. we do not see any personal data of individual users, but only information about the scope of our advertising and target groups.

7)        Using Twitter

Our website allows visitors to share the content of our articles on Twitter via a specially prepared link. Clicking on this link opens another tab where the user can share. Twitter is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which ensures compliance with European privacy legislation. 

8)        Tracking LinkedIn activity and Insight tag

We use the tracking tool available on LinkedIn called LinkedIn Insight Tag. To this end, our website integrates JavaScript code, which enables us to obtain detailed reports on the effectiveness of our campaigns and to obtain statistical information about the visitors to our website. So we use it to track activity, retarget visitors. As a result of the analysis, LinkedIn will provide us with a collective report about the recipients of the website and the effectiveness of the advertisements and will direct the advertisements appropriately adjusted to the interests of the users. Thanks to LinkedIn Insight Tag we are also able to analyze the success of our campaigns within the LinkedIn platform or determine their target groups based on the interaction of users with our website.

LinkedIn is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement and therefore guarantees compliance with European data protection legislation.
 

Blocking cookies

Please note that browsers generally allow cookies to be placed by default. If you block the use of cookies, you will be required to change your settings in accordance with the suppliers' instructions. Information on how to change settings in the most frequently used browsers can be found below. In other cases such functionality should be found in the settings dedicated to the browser you are using.

a)         Chrome

b)         Edge

c)         Firefox

d)         Internet Explorer

e)         Opera

f)          Safari




Polityka prywatności

Wstęp 

Witamy na naszej stronie głównej i dziękujemy za zainteresowanie firmą intive GmbH oraz spółkami z grupy intive, tj. iNTENCE automotive electronics GmbH, intive inc., intive Ltd. oraz intive S.A.U. W ramach niniejszej polityki każdy z wyżej wymienionych podmiotów wchodzących w skład grupy intive z osobna jak i wszystkie razem określone będą jako „intive” lub „administrator”. Taką nazwą będzie także opisywany intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce w stosunku do procesów gdzie jest odrębnym administratorem. Jeżeli będą odstępstwa od tej reguły wykorzystana zostanie nazwa konkretnej ze spółek w odniesieniu do jej specyficznej sytuacji.

 

Ponieważ dla celów prowadzenia przez nas działalności konieczne jest przetwarzanie danych osobowych, a intive podejmuje daleko idące starania, aby zabezpieczyć przetwarzanie danych osobowych w stopniu najwyższym, zapewniającym ich pełne bezpieczeństwo, zasadnym stało się przygotowanie niniejszego dokumentu celem opisania, jakie działania podejmujemy na danych osobowych i jak to robimy. Niezmienną jednak zasadą obowiązującą w intive jest to, że wszystkie podejmowane przez nas działania są zgodne z obowiązującymi przepisami prawa dotyczącymi ochrony danych osobowych, w tym, gdzie ma to zastosowanie, z postanowieniami Rozporządzenia Parlamentu Europejskiego i Rady (UE) 2016/679 z dnia 27 kwietnia 2016 r. w sprawie ochrony osób fizycznych w związku z przetwarzaniem danych osobowych i w sprawie swobodnego przepływu takich danych oraz uchylenia dyrektywy 95/46/WE (dalej „RODO”). Poniżej poinformujemy Cię o tym, jakie dane zbieramy i w jaki sposób te dane mogą być przetwarzane.

 

Informacje o przetwarzaniu danych

Ochronie danych osobowych w intive przyznajemy najwyższy priorytet, dlatego w ramach niniejszego dokumentu poinformujemy Cię, jak przetwarzamy Twoje dane. Jest to dla nas bardzo ważne abyś czuł się bezpiecznie przeglądając nasze strony, korzystając z dostępnych na nich funkcjonalności oraz podczas nawiązywania jak i współpracy z nami czy podejmowania innych czynności. 

 

Jak gromadzimy Twoje dane oraz na jakich podstawach prawnych je przetwarzamy, gdy korzystasz z naszej strony internetowej

Gdy korzystasz z naszej strony internetowej Twoje dane osobowe najczęściej będą przetwarzane przez intive GmbH przy czym w ramach niektórych czynności dane mogą być przetwarzane przez intive GmbH spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością Oddział w Polsce. W każdym przypadku gdy administratorem danych osobowych będzie Oddział w Polsce zostanie to wyraźnie opisane w obowiązku informacyjnym.

 Podstawa prawna przetwarzania  Cel przetwarzania   
Czas przetwarzania danych dla wskazanego celu
 Administrator
 

Prawnie uzasadniony interes  polegający na prowadzeniu korespondencji w związku z przesłanymi  wiadomościami z wykorzystaniem formularza kontaktowego (jak również z wykorzystaniem portali społecznościowych) oraz udzielaniu odpowiedzi na przesłane pytania.

 

Odpowiadanie na zagadnienia przedstawione z wykorzystaniem formularza kontaktowego (jak również z wykorzystaniem portali społecznościowych).

Dane będą przetwarzane przez czas prowadzenia komunikacji lub do czasu wniesienia sprzeciwu, który zostanie uznany przez administratora za zasadny; w przypadku intive GmbH oraz iNTENCE maksymalnie przez 1 rok.

 
 

•    intive GmbH;

•          intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce w zakresie wniosków i zapytań dotyczących procesów w których Oddział w Polsce jest wyłącznym administratorem.

 

Prawnie uzasadniony interes polegający na konieczności analizowania ruchu na stronie internetowej celem optymalizacji dostępnych na niej funkcjonalności.

 

Analiza ruchu na stronie internetowej w celu optymalizacji dostępnych funkcjonalności.


 

Dane będą przetwarzane do czasu wniesienia sprzeciwu, który zostanie uznany przez administratora za zasadny; w przypadku intive GmbH oraz iNTENCE maksymalnie przez 3 lata.

 

intive GmbH


Jak grodzimy Twoje dane oraz jakie są podstawy prawne ich przetwarzania, gdy podejmujesz inne czynności

 

Podstawa prawna przetwarzania

Cel przetwarzania 
 Czas przetwarzania danych dla wskazanego celu

 Administrator
 

Obowiązek prawny ciążący na administratorze.

Odpowiadanie na pytania i wnioski osób, których dane dotyczą.   

•          Jeżeli wniosek o cofnięcie zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych będzie zasadny i administrator nie będzie miał innych podstaw prawnych przetwarzania danych, dane osobowe zostaną niezwłocznie usunięte; dla intive GmbH oraz iNTENCE pod warunkiem, że nie ma przeciwstawnych ustawowych  okresów przechowywania danych;

•          W przypadku uznania wniosku o usunięcie danych za niezasadny, dane będą przetwarzane przez czas niezbędny dla celu, dla którego zostały pozyskane, gdzie szczegółowe informacje co do celu i czasu przetwarzania zostały przekazane w chwili ich pozyskiwania. Szczegółowe informacje w tym zakresie można pozyskać ponownie kontaktując się z inspektorem ochrony danych na niżej podany adres kontaktowy lub, jeżeli nie został powołany, na niżej podany adres kontaktowy spółki. 

•          W przypadku składania innych wniosków niż o usunięcie danych, dane dla celów związanych z udzieleniem odpowiedzi na wniosek będą przetwarzane przez czas niezbędny dla udzielenia odpowiedzi, a następnie przez czas niezbędny dla zachowania zasady rozliczalności w tym obrony przed roszczeniami z tego tytułu, tj. w przypadku intive GmbH, intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce oraz iNTENCE przez 3 lata; w przypadku intive S.A.U. przez 5 lat. W odniesieniu do przechowywania dokumentów księgowych, minimalny okres przechowywania w Argentynie wynosi 10 lat.

 

 

•          W przypadku pytań dotyczących procesów administrowanych przez intive GmbH spółka ta będzie administratorem danych związanych z procesem;

•          W przypadku pytań dotyczących procesów administrowanych przez intive GmbH spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością Oddział w Polsce jako odrębnego administratora, Oddział w Polsce będzie administratorem danych związanych z procesem;

 

•          Obowiązek prawny ciążący na administratorze w zakresie w jakim osoba przystępująca do rekrutacji podaje dane wskazane w przepisach prawa;

•          Przetwarzanie w celu wykonania umowy w zakresie w jakim w ramach procesu rekrutacji składający CV dąży do zawarcia umowy o pracę lub współpracy z intive;

•          Zgoda kandydata na przetwarzanie innych danych dobrowolnie podanych;

•          Zgoda kandydata na przetwarzanie danych na udział w przyszłych procesach rekrutacyjnych lub zgoda wyrażona w przypadku aplikowania bez wskazywania konkretnego stanowiska;

•          Zgoda kandydata na udostępnienie CV w ramach Programu Poleceń obowiązującego w intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce;

•          Zgoda kandydata na udostępnienie danych zawartych w CV klientowi intive na rzecz którego miałby być wykonywany projekt, do którego prowadzona jest rekrutacja;

•          Wyraźna zgoda kandydata, jeżeli z własnej woli przekaże intive dane szczególnej kategorii;

Prowadzenie działań rekrutacyjnych

 

•          Dane osobowe przetwarzane dla potrzeb toczącej się rekrutacji będą przetwarzane przez czas jej trwania lub do czasu wycofania zgody na przetwarzanie danych (w przypadku danych przetwarzanych na podstawie zgody), w zależności od tego, które ze zdarzeń nastąpi jako pierwsze; przy czym w przypadku intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce nie dłużej niż 6 miesięcy od dnia rozpoczęcia rekrutacji a w przypadku intive GmbH oraz iNTENCE 6 miesięcy od dnia zakończenia rekrutacji. 

•          W przypadku wyrażenia zgody na udział w przyszłych procesach rekrutacyjnych, w przypadku Programu Poleceń obowiązującego w intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce bądź aplikacji złożonej bez wskazywania pozycji - do czasu wycofania zgody, chyba że administrator uprzednio uzna usunięcie danych za zasadne w zależności od tego, które ze zdarzeń nastąpi jako pierwsze; jednakże nie dłużej niż przez 3 lata od dnia wpływu CV w przypadku intive GmbH, intive GmbH Oddział w Polsce oraz iNTENCE.

•          W przypadku wyrażenia zgody na przekazanie CV klientowi intive na rzecz którego miałby być wykonywany projekt, do którego prowadzona jest rekrutacja, do czasu wycofania zgody lub zakończenia współpracy z intive; w przypadku intive GmbH oraz iNTENCE maksymalnie przez 3 lata. 

•          W przypadku danych szczególnych kategorii, do czasu wycofania zgody, chyba że administrator uprzednio uzna usunięcie danych za zasadne; w przypadku intive GmbH oraz iNTENCE przez 3 lata.

 

•          W przypadku postepowań rekrutacyjnych prowadzonych przez intive GmbH na obszarze Niemiec spółka ta będzie administratorem danych związanych z procesem;

•          W przypadku postepowań rekrutacyjnych prowadzonych na terenie Polski przez intive GmbH spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością Oddział w Polsce Oddział pozostaje administratorem danych związanych z procesem;

•          W odniesieniu do Programu Poleceń administratorem danych osobowych jest intive GmbH spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością Oddział w Polsce.

 
 

•          Przetwarzanie w celu wykonania umowy w zakresie danych osób, będących stronami umowy;

•          Uzasadniony interes polegający na konieczności realizowania współpracy w zakresie przetwarzania danych osób reprezentujących strony umowy oraz osób dedykowanych do realizacji umowy.

Dążenie do zawarcia współpracy i realizacja umów z klientami w tym utrzymywanie kontaktu z osobami reprezentującymi klientów i osobami dedykowanymi do współpracy ze strony klientów i kontrahentów.

 

Dane będą przetwarzane przez czas obejmujący dążenie do zawarcia umowy, tj. inicjowanie współpracy i uzgadnianie jej warunków oraz późniejszą realizację umowy. W sytuacji, gdy podstawą prawną przetwarzania jest prawnie uzasadniony interes administratora dane będą przetwarzane do czasu wniesienia sprzeciwu, który zostanie uznany przez administratora za zasadny; w przypadku intive GmbH, iNTENCE oraz intive S.A.U. przez 10 lat.

 
 intive GmbH
 

Prawnie uzasadniony interes polegający na możliwości dochodzenia roszczeń i obrony przed roszczeniami.

 

Dochodzenie roszczeń i obrona przed roszczeniami, w tym postępowania windykacyjne

 

•          W zakresie możliwego dochodzenia roszczeń przez intive GmbH Oddział w Polsce w odniesieniu do procesów związanych z rekrutacją i zatrudnieniem roszczenia przedawniają się z upływem 3 lat od dnia, w którym stały się wymagalne. Wyjątkiem są:

-         roszczenia pracodawcy wobec pracownika z tytułu naprawienia szkody wyrządzonej przez podwładnego wskutek niewykonania lub nienależytego wykonania obowiązków pracowniczych,

-        roszczenia odszkodowawcze pracodawcy w razie nieuzasadnionego rozwiązania przez pracownika umowy o pracę bez wypowiedzenia,

-         roszczenia odszkodowawcze pracodawcy wskutek naruszenia przez pracownika umownego zakazu konkurencji,

które przedawniają się po 1 roku od dnia powzięcia przez pracodawcę wiadomości o powyższych zdarzeniach, nie później jednak niż z upływem 3 lat od ich wystąpienia.

•          Do czasu przedawnienia roszczeń, przy czym dla intive GmbH oraz iNTENCE termin ten wynosi 6 lat, a dla roszczeń o świadczenia okresowe oraz roszczeń związanych z prowadzeniem działalności gospodarczej – 6 lat dla intive GmbH, iNTENCE oraz intive S.A.U.

•          W zakresie windykacji przez czas trwania postępowania, do czasu jego prawomocnego zakończenia, a w przypadku postępowań egzekucyjnych - do czasu zaspokojenia roszczeń w tym postępowaniu;

 

lub do czasu wniesienia sprzeciwu, który zostanie uznany przez administratora za zasadny.

 
  • intive GmbH;
  • intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce w odniesieniu do pracowników i współpracowników gdzie stroną umowy jest Oddział w Polsce.  
 

 

Wypełnienie obowiązku prawnego ciążącego na administratorze.

 

Celem prowadzenia rozliczeń oraz spełniania obowiązków z zakresu księgowości, a także badania stanu finansowego administratora, wykonywania obowiązków prawnych z tytułu rachunkowości ciążących na administratorze w tym archiwizowania dokumentacji księgowej;

 

 

W odniesieniu do intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce dokumenty rozliczeniowe związane z transakcją będą przechowywane przez 5 lat, licząc od końca roku kalendarzowego, w którym upłynął termin płatności podatku (art. 86 usta-wy z dnia 29 sierpnia 1997 r. ordynacja podatkowa (Dz.U. z 2017 r. poz. 201 ze zm.). Inne dokumenty księgowe regulowane przez przepisy ustawy Ordynacja podatkowa lub ustawy o rachunkowości – przez okresy tam wskazane; w odniesieniu do intive GmbH, iNTENCE oraz intive S.A.U. dokumenty rozliczeniowe związane z transakcją będą przechowywane przez 10 lat.

 

•          intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce w odniesieniu do konieczności spełnienia obowiązków podatkowych ciążących na Oddziale w Polsce;

•          intive GmbH w odniesieniu do konieczności spełnienia obowiązków podatkowych ciążących na intive GmbH jaki administratorze.

 

Prawnie uzasadniony interes polegający na zapewnieniu bezpieczeństwa osób przebywających na terenie administratora w tym pracowników, ochrony mienia, kontroli produkcji rozumianej jako tworzenie oprogramowania oraz zachowania w tajemnicy informacji o charakterze poufnym.

 

Prowadzenie monitoringu celem zapewnienia szczególnego nadzoru nad terenami wszelkich zakładów pracy, w szczególności oddziałów, biur jak i pomieszczeń administratora, oraz wokół nich w postaci środków technicznych umożliwiających rejestrację obrazu (dalej: monitoring wizyjny) celem zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa pracowników, ochrony mienia, kontroli produkcji rozumianej jako tworzenie oprogramowania oraz zachowania w tajemnicy informacji o charakterze poufnym.

 

Administrator przetwarza nagrania obrazu przez okres nieprzekraczający 3 miesięcy od dnia ich powstania. Po upływie okresu, o którym mowa w zdaniu poprzednim, nagrania obrazu podlegają zniszczeniu, o ile przepisy prawa nie stanowią inaczej lub mogą one stanowić dowód w postępowaniu prowadzonym na podstawie przepisów prawa, chyba że przed upływem tych okresów wniesiony zostanie sprzeciw co do przetwarzania, który zostanie uznany przez administratora za uzasadniony.

 

intive GmbH



 

W przypadku gdy podstawą prawną przetwarzania jest zgoda, może być ona wycofana w dowolnym momencie, bez wpływu na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, którego dokonano przed jej wycofaniem. 

W przypadku Programu Poleceń obowiązującego w intive GmbH sp. z o.o. Oddział w Polsce gdzie pozyskujemy dane nie od osoby, której one dotyczą, informujemy, iż źródłem danych jest osoba, która rekomenduje kandydata. Dla przedmiotowego celu gromadzone są dane w zakresie: imię i nazwisko, numer telefonu, adres e-mail, treść CV.

W ramach opisanych wyżej podstaw prawnych przetwarzania, w przypadku, gdy przetwarzanie to podlega przepisom RODO, przez użyte tam sformułowania należy rozumieć:

•          Zgoda kandydata – art. 6 ust. 1 lit a RODO;

•          Wyraźna zgoda kandydata (obejmująca dane szczególnej kategorii) – art. 9 ust. 2 lit a RODO;

•          Przetwarzanie w celu wykonania umowy – art. 6 ust. 1 lit b RODO;

•          Wypełnienie obowiązku prawnego ciążącego na administratorze – art. 6 ust. 1 lit c RODO;

•          Prawnie uzasadniony interes – art. 6 ust. 1 lit f RODO;

Administrator danych osobowych

Administratorem danych osobowych osób korzystających z funkcjonalności strony internetowej jest odpowiednio:

•          Spółka lub Oddział w Polsce prowadzący korespondencję w ramach formularzy kontaktowych;

•          intive GmbH w zakresie plików cookies wykorzystywanych przez niniejszą stronę internetową. 

 

Administratorem danych osobowych osób podejmujących inne czynności jest odpowiednio:

•          Spółka lub Oddział w Polsce do którego kierowane jest zapytanie lub wniosek lub których zapytanie lub wniosek dotyczy i które prowadzą korespondencję w tym zakresie;

•          Spółka z którą została zawarta umowa o współpracy w przypadku dążenia do zawarcia oraz realizacji umowy jak również dochodzenia roszczeń i prowadzenia rozliczeń księgowych przedmiotowej współpracy;

•          Spółka lub Oddział w Polsce w zależności od tego do którego podmiotu kandydat kieruje aplikację podczas procesu rekrutacji jak również spółka lub Oddział w Polsce na rzecz którego wyraża zgodę na udział w przyszłych procesach rekrutacyjnych czy inne zgody związane z rekrutacją;

•          Spółka na terenie której prowadzony jest monitoring.


 Nazwa administratora Adres siedziby administratora i dane kontaktowe
 
Inspektor ochrony danych z którym można kontaktować się w sprawach związanych z ochroną danych osobowych
 

intive GmbH spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością Oddział w Polsce, w odniesieniu do procesów co do których Oddział w Polsce jest odrębnym administratorem.

ulica 1 Sierpnia 8, 02-134 Warszawa 

e-mail: dpo@intive.com

 Maciej Kaczmarski
 

intive GmbH

 

Prinz-Ludwig-Str. 17, 93055 Regensburg

Tel: +49 89 991522-17

e-mail: int.datenschutz@capcad.de

 

Thorsten Ewald

 intive Ltd  

Lynton House, 7-12 Tavistock Square, WCH9LT, London, UK

 

Nie powołano

 intive Inc  

615 South DuPont Highway, Dover DE 19901 USA

 

Nie powołano

 intive S.A.U.  

Avenida Carlos Pellegrini 885 9º piso C1009ABQ , Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

Nie powołano

iNTENCE automotive electronics GmbH
 

Sedanstraße 7

93055 Regensburg

E-Mail: kontakt@buglundkollegen.de

 

Alexander Bugl



Prawa, które przysługują osobom, których dane dotyczą


Każdej osobie, której dane dotyczą przysługują niżej wskazane prawa: 

•          prawo dostępu do treści danych;

•          prawo ich sprostowania; 

•          prawo usunięcia danych; 

•          prawo ograniczenia przetwarzania; 

•          prawo do przenoszenia danych; 

•          prawo wniesienia sprzeciwu;

•          prawo wniesienia skargi do organów nadzorczych:

 Państwo
 
Dane kontaktowe organu nadzorczego

 Niemcy  

Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht (BayLDA)

Postfach 1349

91504 Ansbach

Deutschland

 Wielka Brytania  

The Information Commissioner’s Office

Water Lane, Wycliffe House

Wilmslow - Cheshire SK9 5AF

 

Tel. +44 1625 545 745

e-mail: international.team@ico.org.uk

Adres strony internetowej: www.ico.org.uk

 Polska  

Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych

ul. Stawki 2

00-193 Warszawa

 

Tel. 606-950-000 

e-mail: kancelaria@uodo.gov.pl;    

 Argentyna  

Agencia de Acceso a la Información Pública

Av. Pte. Gral. Julio A. Roca 710 . Piso 2º 

Ciudad de Buenos Aires

 

Tel: +54 11 2821 0047 

e-mail:datospersonales@aaip.gob.ar

Dirección del sitio web: www.argentina.gob.ar/aaip/datospersonales

Adres strony internetowej: www.uodo.gov.pl



Odbiorcy danych osobowych 

W ramach przetwarzania danych osobowych możemy udostępniać dane osobowe różnym odbiorcom w różnych sytuacjach. Odbiorcami danych osobowych mogą być organizacje wspierające Administratora w ramach prowadzonej działalności w szczególności: banki, firmy kurierskie i przewozowe, podmioty zewnętrzne zapewniającym wsparcie z zakresu IT, ochrony danych osobowych, ochrony prawnej, firmy prowadzące wewnętrzne kontrole/audyty na zlecenie Administratora, klienci, kontrahenci, podmioty odpowiedzialne za funkcjonowanie portali społecznościowych, zapewniające usługi które wykorzystujemy na stronie internetowej, Urząd Skarbowy oraz Policja lub inne organy na podstawie obowiązujących przepisów prawa. Nadto odbiorcami mogą być spółki wewnątrz grupy kapitałowej intive oraz podmioty, którym intive udostępnia przestrzeń na swojej stronie internetowej.

Dobrowolność podania danych i profilowanie

Podanie danych osobowych w ramach współpracy podejmowanej z intive jest dobrowolne niemniej konieczne celem wykonywania przez intive czynności. W przypadku gdy podstawą prawną przetwarzania jest zgoda, podanie danych jest całkowicie dobrowolne. 

 

intive nie podejmuje decyzji w sposób zautomatyzowany, w tym nie dokonuje profilowania mocą którego zapadałyby w stosunku do użytkowników strony decyzje wywołujące skutki prawne lub w inny znaczący sposób na użytkowników strony wpływające. Niezależnie od powyższego intive podejmuje działania polegające na tym, że analizuje ruch na stronie internetowej oraz z wykorzystaniem plików cookies zbiera dane o użytkownikach jak również za pomocą plików cookies umożliwia zbieranie danych o użytkownikach strony intive innym usługodawcom. 

 

Przetwarzanie danych dzieci

 

Żadnej z naszych usług nie kierujemy do dzieci, a więc do osób które nie ukończyły 16 roku życia. 

 

Przekazywanie danych do państw trzecich 

 

Ze względu na międzynarodowy charakter naszej działalności, możemy potrzebować przenieść dane osobowe w ramach grupy intive lub w ramach świadczenia usług przez usługodawców, do państw trzecich w rozumieniu RODO. Dane osobowe mogą być przekazywane do państw trzecich na podstawie art. 45 lub art. 46 RODO, bądź gdy zastosowanie ma którykolwiek z wyjątków wskazanych w art. 49 ust. 1 RODO. W szczególności dane mogą być przekazywane do Stanów Zjednoczonych Ameryki na podstawie standardowych klauzul umownych oraz Republiki Argentyńskiej (wobec tego kraju Komisja Europejska stwierdziła odpowiedni stopień ochrony danych osobowych). Informacje na temat zastosowanych zabezpieczeń w przypadku przekazania danych do państwa trzeciego oraz kopię przekazywanych danych można uzyskać pod wyżej wskazanymi adresami e-mail inspektorów ochrony danych, a w przypadku ich braku kontaktując się na wyżej podane dane do kontaktu.

Dane osobowe mogą być przekazywane również z terytorium Argentyny do innego kraju, tj. kraju należącego do Unii Europejskiej lub Stanów Zjednoczonych. Argentyna uznaje następujące kraje jako zapewniające odpowiednie standardy ochrony danych, przez co możliwy jest wolny przepływ danych na ich teren: kraje członkowskie Unii Europejskiej, kraje członkowskie Europejskiego Obszaru Gospodarczego, Szwajcaria, Guernsey, Wyspa Man, Wyspy Owcze, Kanada (tylko w odniesieniu do sektora publicznego), Andora, Nowa Zelandia, Urugwaj i Izrael (tylko w odniesieniu do zautomatyzowanego przetwarzania). W odniesieniu do transferu do Stanów Zjednoczonych, odbywa się przy wykorzystaniu odpowiednich zabezpieczeń, tj. standardowych klauzul umownych zatwierdzonych przez IAPP. 

 

Bezpieczeństwo 

intive nieustająco aktualizuje stosowane środki techniczne i organizacyjne, w szczególności celem zabezpieczenia przetwarzanych danych przed ich nieuprawnionym wykorzystaniem lub utratą. Wśród wielu rodzajów stosowanych zabezpieczeń, aby chronić bezpieczeństwo danych podczas transmisji używamy najnowocześniejszych technik szyfrowania (takich jak SSL) przez HTTPS.

Przetwarzanie danych użytkowników strony internetowej przez intive 

Nieustannie staramy się ulepszać naszą ofertę i uatrakcyjniać ją. W ramach tych działań, możemy analizować ruch na stronie internetowej, aby następnie dostosować jej układ oraz dostępne na niej treści do potrzeb i upodobań osób odwiedzających. Gdy odwiedzasz naszą stronę gromadzimy w logach Twój adres IP, który jest wykorzystywany do geolokalizacji dzięki której możemy ustalić miejscowość lub kraj użytkownika oraz do celów diagnostycznych. Dodatkowo numer IP gromadzimy gdy odwiedzasz zakładki na naszej stronie, tj. Contact Us oraz Working Culture. W takim przypadku, jeśli wyraziłeś zgodę na udostępnianie lokalizacji przez przeglądarkę, na jej podstawie wskażemy lokalizację biura intive położonego najbliżej Ciebie. 

Logi są przechowywane przez 3 miesiące.

To co również ważne to fakt, że w momencie gdy w trakcie interakcji z formularzami umieszczonymi na naszej stronie podasz nam swój adres e-mail oraz inne dane wymagane przez formularz jak imię i nazwisko, zostaną one zapisane w bazie i przy wykorzystaniu dodatkowego mechanizmu cookies, podczas kolejnych wizyt na stronie, Twoje wizyty mogą być jednoznacznie przypisane do Ciebie.

Cookies intive

HTTP Cookie to dane w postaci małego fragmentu tekstu, który serwis internetowy wysyła do przeglądarki i który przeglądarka zapisuje lokalnie i wysyła z powrotem przy następnych wejściach na witrynę. Dane te nie są jednak niebezpieczne. Odpowiedni serwer jest informowany o czynnościach wykonywanych przez użytkownika (klienta). Serwer zawiera informacje umożliwiające identyfikację powracających użytkowników; dane będą wykorzystywane wyłącznie podczas wizyty na naszych stronach. Dzięki temu możemy dostosować zawartość naszych stron internetowych do Twoich zainteresowań. Możesz jednak pozbawić nas możliwości instalowania i używania plików cookie w dowolnym momencie poprzez zmianę ustawień swojej przeglądarki. Pamiętaj bowiem że poprzez ustawienia przeglądarki które pozwalają nam na zamieszczanie i wykorzystywanie funkcjonalności plików cookies wyrażasz tym samym zgodę na ich używanie. Ustawienia przeglądarki w tym zakresie możesz zmienić w każdej chwili. 

 Pliki cookie które są zamieszczane przez naszą stronę (nie przez skrypty usługodawców zewnętrznych jak FB) to:

I.          Pliki stałe, które zostaną w Twojej przeglądarce do czasu aż samodzielnie je usuniesz albo gdy minie czas określony w parametrach cookie. 

a)         cookie z informacją czy welcome popup został wyświetlony – aby ustalić, czy wyświetliliśmy Ci wszystkie niezbędne komunikaty;

b)        cookie z informacją czy użytkownik zaakceptował privacy policy – celem zapewnienia, że każdy użytkownik odwiedzający stronę zapoznał się z jej postanowieniami;

c)         cookie z najbliższym biurem na podstawie geolokalizacji – służą do wskazania użytkownikowi który udostępnia nam swoją lokalizację najbliższego biura intive.

 

II.         Pliki sesyjne, które zostaną w Twojej przeglądarce do czasu aż z niej wyjdziesz. 

a)         cookie sesji – służą do utrzymania sesji użytkownika przechowywane są do czasu wylogowania ze strony internetowej lub zamknięcia przeglądarki;

b)        cookie do śledzenia ruchu na stronie – służą do dostosowania zawartości trony internetowej do preferencji użytkowników oraz optymalizacji dostępnych na niej funkcjonalności;

c)         cookie z językiem wybranym na stronie – abyśmy wyświetlali komunikaty w języku, który jest dla Ciebie najbardziej zrozumiały;


 Udostępnianie przestrzeni na stronie intive innym dostawcom usług

Może się zdarzyć, że treści pochodzące od podmiotów trzecich, takie jak filmy z YouTube, mapy z Google Maps, kanały RSS lub grafiki z innych stron internetowych, są zawarte na naszej stronie, bowiem udostępniamy innym usługodawcom przestrzeń na stronie internetowej intive. Z chwilą wejścia na naszą stronę dojdzie więc do przekazania Twoich danych osobowych dostawcom tych usług na obowiązujących u nich zasadach. Najczęściej podmioty trzecie będące dostawcami usług odbierają adres IP użytkowników, oraz inne dane takie jak nazwa dostawcy internetowego, typ urządzenia, nazwa przeglądarki z której użytkownik korzysta.

 

Pamiętaj, że w przypadku plików cookies dostarczanych przez zewnętrznych usługodawców obowiązuje ta sama zasada jak w przypadku plików cookies zamieszczanych przez intive, tj. zgodę na ich wykorzystanie wyrażasz za pomocą ustawień przeglądarki, które pozwalają na ich zamieszczanie. 

1)        Korzystanie z Google Analytics

Strona internetowa intive korzysta z Google Analytics, tj. usługi analizy internetowej udostępnianej przez Google Inc. (poniżej: Google). Google Analytics używa plików cookie. Informacje generowane przez cookie na temat korzystania z tej strony są zazwyczaj przesyłane na serwer Google w USA i tam przechowywane. Jednak ze względu na aktywację anonimizacji IP na tych stronach, Twój adres IP zostanie wcześniej skrócony przez Google w państwach członkowskich Unii Europejskiej lub w innych państwach będących stronami umowy o Europejskim Obszarze Gospodarczym. Google wykorzysta te informacje do oceny korzystania z witryny przez użytkownika, sporządzania raportów na temat aktywności na stronie internetowej oraz do świadczenia innych usług związanych z ruchem na stronach internetowych i korzystaniem z Internetu dla intive. Celem przetwarzania danych jest więc ocena wykorzystania strony internetowej intive i kompilacja raportów dotyczących działań na stronie internetowej. Przetwarzanie danych opiera się na uzasadnionym interesie operatora strony.

 Poza tym, że możesz uniemożliwić gromadzenie przez Google danych poprzez całkowite zablokowanie możliwości korzystania z plików cookies o czym piszemy w rozdziale Blokowanie plików cookies możesz zainstalować także cookie opt-out w swojej przeglądarce. Uniemożliwi to gromadzenie przez Google danych generowanych przez pliki cookie związane z Google Analytics. Zainstalowanie takiego pliku zapobiegnie gromadzeniu przez Google Analytics danych witryny i przeglądarki także w przyszłości o ile przedmiotowy plik cookie (cookie opt-out) pozostanie zainstalowany w przeglądarce.

2)        Korzystanie z Google Maps

Strona intive korzysta z interfejsu Google Maps API do wizualnego wyświetlania informacji geograficznych. Korzystając z Google Maps Google gromadzi, przetwarza i wykorzystuje dane dotyczące korzystania z funkcji map przez odwiedzających w tym informację o lokalizacji celem wskazania biura intive, które jest najbliższe dla Twojego miejsca zamieszkania. 

3)        Korzystanie z Google reCaptcha

 

W celu zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa danych przy wykorzystywaniu formularzy korzystamy w niektórych przypadkach z usługi reCAPTCHA firmy Google. Jest to szczególnie przydatne do rozróżnienia czy wpis jest dokonywany przez osobę fizyczną, czy następuje nadużycie polegające na zautomatyzowanym przetwarzaniu. 

4)        Korzystanie z wbudowanych filmów YouTube

 Na naszej stronie internetowej umieszczamy filmy z YouTube. Odpowiednie wtyczki są obsługiwane przez YouTube, z uwagi na to gdy odwiedzisz naszą stronę zostaniesz połączony z serwerami YouTube. Youtube zostanie poinformowany, że odwiedziłeś ich za pośrednictwem strony intive. 

5)        Korzystanie z wtyczek społecznościowych Facebooka

 

Nasza strona pozwala odwiedzającym na udostępnianie treści naszych artykułów na portalu Facebook poprzez odpowiednio przygotowany link. Kliknięcie wspomnianego linka skutkuje otworzeniem kolejnej zakładki gdzie użytkownik może dokonać udostępnienia artykułu na swoim profilu na portalu Facebook. Facebook jest objęty postanowieniami Privacy Shield Agreement, co zapewnia zgodność z europejskim prawodawstwem dotyczącym prywatności. 

 

6)        Remarketing za pomocą piksela Facebooka

 Nasza strona używa „piksela akcji użytkownika” zwanego „pikselem Facebooka”, tj. usługi dostarczanej przez Facebook. Odwiedzając naszą stronę tym samym w Twojej przeglądarce zostanie zainstalowany fragment kodu, który następnie pozwoli Facebookowi skierować odpowiednio dopasowaną reklamę do zainteresowań osób, które już nasza stronę odwiedzały. Narzędzie to pozwala nam śledzić skuteczność reklamy na Facebooku, co wykorzystujemy do celów statystycznych i badań rynku. Dane zebrane w ten sposób są dla nas anonimowe, tzn. my nie widzimy danych osobowych poszczególnych użytkowników, a jedynie informacje o zasięgu naszej reklamy i grupach docelowych. 

7)        Korzystanie z Twittera 

 Nasza strona pozwala odwiedzającym na udostępnianie treści naszych artykułów na Twitterze poprzez odpowiednio przygotowany link. Kliknięcie wspomnianego linka skutkuje otworzeniem kolejnej zakładki gdzie użytkownik może dokonać udostępnienia. Twitter jest certyfikowany w ramach umowy o ochronie prywatności, Privacy Shield Agreement, która zapewnia zgodność z europejskim prawodawstwem dotyczącym prywatności. 

8)        Śledzenie aktywności LinkedIn i znacznik Insight

Korzystamy z narzędzia śledzenia dostępnego na LinkedIn o nazwie LinkedIn Insight Tag. W tym celu nasza strona integruje kod JavaScript, który umożliwia pozyskiwanie szczegółowych raportów na temat skuteczności naszych kampanii oraz umożliwia pozyskanie statystycznych informacji odwiedzających naszą stronę użytkownikach. Używamy go więc do śledzenia aktywności, retargetowania odwiedzających. Na skutek analizy Linedin dostarczy nam zbiorowy raport o odbiorcach witryny i skuteczności reklam oraz będzie kierował reklamy odpowiednio dopasowane do zainteresowań użytkowników. Dzięki Tagowi LinkedIn Insight jesteśmy również w stanie przeanalizować sukces naszych kampanii w ramach platformy LinkedIn lub określić dla nich grupy docelowe na podstawie interakcji użytkowników z naszą stroną internetową.

 LinkedIn jest certyfikowany w ramach umowy o ochronie prywatności Privacy Shield Agreement i dlatego gwarantuje zgodność z europejskim   prawodawstwem dotyczącym ochrony danych osobowych. 

 

Blokowanie plików cookies

Pamiętaj, że przeglądarki co do zasady w sposób domyślny pozwalają na umieszczanie plików cookies. Zablokowanie możliwości używania plików cookies będzie się więc wiązało ze zmianą jej ustawień zgodnie z instrukcjami dostawców. Informacje o tym jak zmienić ustawienia w przeglądarkach najczęściej wykorzystywanych znajdziesz poniżej. W pozostałych przypadkach takiej funkcjonalności należy szukać w ustawieniach dedykowanych tej przeglądarce z której korzystasz. 

a)         Chrome

b)         Edge

c)         Firefox

d)         Internet Explorer

e)         Opera

f)          Safari